Advertisement
last updated on: 01 February 2017

Mechanical Engineering & Contracting Company WLL

Also known as: MECC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for oil and gas plants; installation of pipelines; provides leasing, repair and maintenance of machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1967 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Mechanical Engineering & Contracting Company WLL Building, Block 138
East Ahmadi Industrial Area
9113
Kuwait
Al Ahmadi
Safat 61002
Region
Ahmadi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement