Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Lusail Real Estate Development Company W.L.L.

Also known as: LREDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management of Lusail City project. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2008 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 140

Contact details

Primary address
Qatari Diar Real Estate Investment Company Building
Lusail District
26060
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

islamic finance

Malaysia eyes sukuk ties with Qatar

Plans are in the pipeline to invite the Qatar Financial Centre and Qatar-based Islamic banks to visit Malaysia and explore avenues for partnerships in the sukuk market.

Gulf Times - 25-Oct-2016

Al Meera posts QR162.1mn net profit in 2015; sees 'record-breaking' results in retail, leasing segments

Al Meera Consumer Goods Company has posted a net profit of QR162.1mn in 2015 with a "record-breaking" performance in its retail sales and leasing segments.The company's Board of Directors has recommended distribution of a cash dividend of QR9 per share, which is equivalent to 90% of the nominal share value.Sharing the company's Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) with stakeholders, Al Meera deputy

Gulf Times - 02-Mar-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement