Advertisement
last updated on: 04 August 2016

Libyan Civil Aviation Authority

Also known as: CAA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides meteorology, authorizes, licenses, regulates and monitors the air transport industry; provide airport traffic control services. Country of Incorporation Libya Ownership Type Government Established In 1955 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 4500

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Transportation Building
Shari an Nasr Street
Libya
Tarabulus
Region
Tripoli
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement