Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2016

Kuwait Network Electronic Technology Company W.L.L

Also known as: KNETCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Develops telecommunications infrastructure; provides electromechanical contracting; provides engineering consultancy services; provides corporate computer services including network design, configuration of gateways, servers, and devices and technical support services; provides human resources services including man power supply. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 780

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hamra Tower
Al Shuhada Street
31st Floor
Sharq, Dasman Area
5346
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13054
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement