Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2016

Kuwait Projects Company Holding K.S.C.P.

Also known as: KIPCO, KIPCO Group

last trade: 0.34 KWD (20 July 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 45 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
KPROJ.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE KPROJ

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.34
  • -0.00
  • -1.40%  
  • 0.341
  • 0.344
  • 0.34 
  • 818,744
  • 57
  • 278,552,148
  • KWD 501M

Contact details

Primary address
KIPCO Tower
Khalid Bin Al Waleed Street
51st-56th Floor
Al Sharq Area
23982
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13100
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

KIPCO honored by Forbes Middle East

KUWAIT CITY, May 24KIPCO — the Kuwait Projects Company (Holding) — was recognized by Forbes Middle East as a ‘Top 50 Listed Company in Kuwait 2017’. The award was announced during a gala dinner held at the J.W. Marriott in Kuwait.

Arab Times - 24-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement