Advertisement
last updated on: 25 April 2016

Islamic Arab Insurance Co. (P.S.C.)

Also known as: IAIC, Salama

last trade: 0.453 AED (20 September 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic non-life insurance services; life insurance services; Islamic reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 150 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SALAMA.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM SALAMA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.453
  • -0.01
  • -1.30%  
  • 0.458
  • 0.459
  • 0.450 
  • 3,309,375
  • 33
  • 1,503,555
  • AED 548M

Contact details

Primary address
Plot 319-0145, Spectrum Building
Sheikh Rashid Road
4th Floor
Oud Metha Area
10214
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement