Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

INVESTBANK

Also known as: IB

last trade: 1.43 JOD (17 October 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 230 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
INVB.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE INVB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.43
  • 0.01
  • 1.00%  
  • 1.41
  • 1.43
  • 1.41 
  • 3,213
  • 3
  • 4,590
  • JOD 143M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 43
Abdul Hamid Sharaf Street
Shmeisani Area
950601
Jordan
Amman
11195
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Pio-Tech successfully deploys Bank-BPM® Collection and Loans Origination Solutions at INVESTBANK

22 December 2015 Pio-Tech the leading provider of Banking Business Intelligence and Performance Management solutions in Middle East and Africa has successfully deployed Bank-BPM® DefTrac® (Collection) and Bank-BPM® Loan Origination solutions at INVESTBANK the leading bank in providing innovative banking solutions in Jordan and the winner of the prestigious Global Finance award "Best Consumer Digit

Press Release - 22-Dec-2015

OFFTEC Strengthens Its Strategic Partnership with INVESTBANK

Amman, 09 November 2014 - OFFTEC, a subsidiary of OFFTEC Holding Group, has signed an agreement with INVESTBANK, the leader in innovative banking services, whereby OFFTEC will provide the Bank's headquarters with printing solutions by Japanese pioneer, Kyocera, which OFFTEC is the official and exclusive dealer of in Jordan. Designed to further increase productivity, OFFTEC's printing solutions

Press Release - 09-Nov-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement