Advertisement
last updated on: 08 February 2017

Hyproc Shipping Company SPA

Also known as: Hyproc, Hyproc SC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides gas and oil shipping services; Through its subsidiaries; it provides monitoring, verification and maintenance of maritime safety equipment. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1982 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Hyproc Shipping Company SPA Building
Zhun Usto, Es-Seddikia Area
7200
Algeria
Oran
31025
Region
Constantine Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +213 41-426262
  • Tel: +213 41-474855
  • Tel: +213 41-474857
  • Fax: +213 41-423275
  • Fax: +213 41-473445
  • Fax: +213 41-473970
  • Email:
  • www.hyproc.dz

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Gas Shipping Services (Primary Industry)
          2. Oil Shipping Services
        2. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Other Sea Port Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement