Advertisement
last updated on: 08 September 2016

HumanSoft Holding Company K.S.C.P.

Also known as: HumanSoft, HumanSoft Holding

last trade: 4.0 KWD (20 September 2017) -0.05

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in providing direct investments in the education sector; ownership and operation of language, computer and professional skills training centers, free zones and universities; offers e-commerce website design and online publishing services; real estate property management. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Education Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
HUMANSOFT.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE HUMANSOFT

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.0
  • -0.05
  • -1.00%  
  • 4.025
  • 4.025
  • 4.0 
  • 256,342
  • 68
  • 1,030,517,800
  • KWD 489M

Contact details

Primary address
Dar Alawdi Building
Ahmad Al Jaber Street
4th Floor
Al Sharq Area
305
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Dasman 15454
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Investment Companies - Education Services
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities
    3. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Language
        2. Other Training Centers
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Website Solutions
        1. Ecommerce Website Design and Services
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement