Advertisement
last updated on: 11 February 2016

First Gulf Bank PJSC

Also known as: FGB, First Gulf Bank
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
First Gulf Bank PJSC Building
Zayed First Street
Al Khalidiya Area
6316
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
    4. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement