Advertisement
last updated on: 24 January 2017

Federal Exchange

Also known as: FEDX
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 60

Contact details

Primary address
Moza Al Habtoor Building
Naif Road
Ground Floor
Deira Area
1038
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-235-4800
  • Tel: +971 4-235-4469
  • Tel: +971 4-225-6773
  • Fax: +971 4-226-2202
  • Fax: +971 4-225-7769
  • Fax: +971 4-226-0436
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement