Advertisement
last updated on: 09 June 2016

Ezdan Holding Group Q.S.C.

Also known as: Ezdan, Ezdan Holding

last trade: 13.10 QAR (27 July 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in real estate property management, investment and development; provides real estate brokerage services; ownership and operation of hotels and malls; distribution of basic materials; medical and construction equipment; engineering, procurement and construction for commercial and residential buildings; electromechanical contracting; offers printing; repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1993 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ERES.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE ERES

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 13.10
  • 0.01
  • 0.00%  
  • 13.00
  • 13.20
  • 13.00 
  • 600,516
  • 128
  • 7,877,840
  • QAR 34,748M

Contact details

Primary address
Ezdan Towers
13th Floor
West Bay Area
30503
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
    3. Landlords and Developers
    4. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities oil and gas markets

Qatar shares remain above 10,000 level despite Ezdan drag

31 May 2017 By Santhosh V. PerumalEzdan Holding, which has been temporarily taken off the indices, on Tuesday hit the lower circuit filter of 10% to the overall drag of the Qatar Stock Exchange, which, however, remained above 10,000 levels.Increased net selling by foreign institutions and lower buying support from their domestic counterparts led the 20-stock Qatar Index shrink another 0.48% to 10,

Gulf Times - 31-May-2017

Ezdan Holding temporarily removed from QSE indices

Ezdan Holding Group has been temporarily removed from the Qatar Stock Exchange indices and its weight will be proportionately redistributed to the remaining constituents of the Qatar Index and the Al Rayan Islamic Index. A decision regarding this was taken by the index committee of the QSE in view of the company’s extraordinary general assembly deciding to transform it from a public

Gulf Times - 30-May-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement