Advertisement
last updated on: 19 November 2013

Exeter Medical Center

Also known as: Center For Bone & Joint Health, EMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides sub specialized medical service with musculoskeletal specialties including spine care, shoulder and upper limb, fractures and sprains, pediatric, neurology, rheumatology and trauma care. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2010 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Villa 1
Al Khaleej-Al Arab Street
Albateen
62248
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. Specialized Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Exeter Medical Center

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement