Advertisement
last updated on: 25 July 2016

Entreprise Nationale de Forage

Also known as: ENAFOR
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Drilling of crude oil and natural gas; provides oilfield services including work-over services. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1966 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Entreprise Nationale de Forage Building
Hassi Messaoud Industrial Area
211
Algeria
Ouargla
30500
Region
Ouargla
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Well Drilling
    3. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement