Advertisement
last updated on: 30 April 2016

Emirates Refreshments (P.S.C.)

Also known as: ERC, Emirates Refreshments

last trade: 4.050 AED (16 March 2017) -0.45

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of bottled water and carbonated soft drinks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ERC.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM ERC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.050
  • -0.45
  • -10.00%  
  • 4.050
  • 4.050
  • 4.050 
  • 60
  • 1
  • 243
  • AED 122M

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Refreshments (P.S.C.) Building
Al Awir Road
2nd Floor
Ras Al Khor Second Industrial Area
5567
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

UAE indices end lower

UAE indices ended lower on Monday after some sharp gains in the previous session as the risk of an imminent military strike against Syria receded.

Gulf News - 16-Sep-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement