Advertisement
last updated on: 28 December 2015

Emirates Investment & Development P.S.C.

Also known as: Emivest
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 16

Contact details

Primary address
Building 47, Office 302
Sheikh Rashid Road 13
3rd Floor
Dubai Healthcare City
62220
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement