Advertisement
last updated on: 20 December 2016

Dubai Silicon Oasis Authority

Also known as: DSO, DSOA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary A free trade zone and technology park for the semiconductor, microelectronic and other high technology based companies. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 270

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Silicon Oasis Authority Building
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
Dubai Silicon Oasis Area
6009
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.dubai.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement