Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Dubai Civil Engineering L.L.C

Also known as: DCE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings and infrastructure projects; provides engineering consultancy services; provides construction maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1985 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Platinum Business Center
Al Qusais Street
3rd Floor, Office 304, 305 and 306
Al Nahda Area
21706
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

DGCX & DCE Seek to Deepen Product Development Ties

Dubai Gold and Commodities Exchange (DGCX) and Dalian Commodity Exchange (DCE) are taking steps to deepen product development cooperation, in the petrochemicals and agricultural sectors, to enhance the derivatives marketplace in the Middle East and Asia.

Press Release - 09-Dec-2014

GCC expects 450m air passengers by 2020

Airport security will be a major challenge for the GCC countries as they continue to expand the capacity of their airports, a senior official of the Dubai Civil Engineering Authority has said.

Emirates 24|7 - 15-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement