Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2016

Douja Promotion Groupe ADDOHA SA

Also known as: ADDOHA, Groupe ADDOHA

last trade: 43.60 MAD (24 October 2017) 0.70

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; real estate brokerage services; Through its main subsidiaries; it offers landscaping and aircraft renting services; ownership and operation of hotels and resorts. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1988 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 220 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ADH.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE ADH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 43.60
  • 0.70
  • 2.00%  
  • 43.25
  • 43.25
  • 43.25 
  • 153
  • 2
  • 6,617
  • MAD 14,031M

Contact details

Primary address
Douja Promotion Groupe ADDOHA SA Building
Rabat Road
Ain Sebaa Area
Morocco
Ain Sebaa-Hay Mohammedi
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
Related links
www.prestigiagolf.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
    3. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Aircrafts
        1. Leasing Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement