Advertisement
last updated on: 05 October 2017

Dhabi Group

Also known as: Dhabi Holding
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1998 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 15

Contact details

Primary address
HH Sheikh Mubarak Bin Mohamed Al Nahyan Building
Khalifa Street
44222
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Shaikh Nahayan to fund Warid Telecoms $500m capital needs

Pakistan’s Warid Telecom will rely on its sole shareholder the Abu Dhabi Group, headed by Shaikh Nahayan Mabarak Al Nahayan, for half a billion dollars in financing in the next five years, a company executive said.

Gulf News - 12-Oct-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement