Advertisement
last updated on: 15 January 2016

Compagnie d'Assurances et de Reassurances ASTREE SA

Also known as: ASTREE, ASTREE Assurances

last trade: 45.4 TND (22 June 2017) -3.60

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides reinsurance, life and non-life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1949 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 300 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
AST.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE AST

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 45.4
  • -3.60
  • -7.35%  
  • 45.4
  • 45.4
  • 45.4 
  • 11
  • 2
  • 499
  • TND 182M

Contact details

Primary address
Building 45
Kheireddine Pacha Street
Montplaisir Area
1002
Tunisia
Tunis
780
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Reinsurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement