Advertisement
last updated on: 11 March 2016

Compagnie Nationale Algerienne de Navigation (under liquidation)

Also known as: CNAN, CNAN Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides water freight for cargo and maritime traffic control. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1963 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Algeria
Algiers
Region
Algiers

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Water Freight (Primary Industry)
        2. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Traffic Control - Maritime
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement