Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

Colgate-Palmolive (Gulf States) Ltd.

Also known as: CPGS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of deodorants, toothpastes, shampoo, soap, softeners, detergents and pet food. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1986 Primary Sector Consumer Goods

Contact details

Primary address
Building 21
6th Roundabout
2nd Floor, Office 28
Jebel Ali Free Zone, LOB 12
61462
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-899-5800
  • Fax: +971 4-887-2112
  • Fax: +971 4-440-9807
Related links
www.colgatepalmolive.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Toiletries (Primary Industry)
    2. Household Chemicals
      1. Makers
    3. Pet Products
      1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement