Advertisement
last updated on: 22 September 2016

Citibank N.A. Kuwait

Also known as: Citi - Kuwait
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management including fund, wealth and portfolio management. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Ahmed Tower, Building 1
Intersection of Arabian Gulf Street and Al Mulla Street
Ground Floor
Sharq Area
26027
Kuwait
Safat
13121
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2259-4000
  • Tel: +965 2232-2955
  • Fax: +965 2259-4006
  • Fax: +965 2259-4001
Related links
www.citigroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Citi sponsors Middle East Investment Conference

KUWAIT: Citibank Kuwait announced its support towards the Middle East Investment Conference as a silver sponsor. Under the patronage of Anas K Al-Saleh, Minister of Finance, the MEIC will bring together international thought leaders, policymakers, industry experts, and key market participants from across the MENA region to consider the central theme of Investing in New Realities. Taking place on

Kuwait Times - 08-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement