Advertisement
last updated on: 17 January 2017

Citibank N.A. Bahrain

Also known as: Citi Bahrain, Citibank Bahrain
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1969 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 580

Contact details

Primary address
Citibank House, Building 1133
Road 2819
Seef District 428
548
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-588588
  • Tel: +973 17-582484
  • Fax: +973 17-214448
  • Fax: +973 17-588399
  • www.citi.com/bahrain
Related links
www.citigroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement