Advertisement
last updated on: 21 October 2016

Caporal & Moretti SAL

Also known as: CAPMOR, Caporal & Moretti
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Develops telecommunications infrastructure; distribution of telecommunication equipment including hubs, switches, routers, local area network device and wide area network systems; provides installation, maintenance, repair and consultation services for telecommunications equipment; distribution of voltage stations, control panels, substations, rectifiers, inverters, industrial batteries, capacitors, switch gears, closed circuit television, intrusion alarm, metal detection and scanners, door entry system, fire detection and protection system; provides electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1942 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Saphir Immobiliere SAL Building
125, Corniche du Fleuve
7th Floor
Riad El Solh Area
11-0391
Lebanon
Beirut
1107 2040
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development (Primary Industry)
    2. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
      2. Support Services - Telecommunications Equipment
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement