Advertisement
last updated on: 19 October 2016

Bin Zayed Group LLC

Also known as: BZG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in civil contracting for commercial and residential building projects; manufacture of home furniture and aluminum products; distribution of boats and herbal medicines; provides real estate property management, securities brokerage and trading services, engineering consultancy and information technology consulting and outsourcing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Emaar Boulevard Building 2
17th Floor, Office 1701-1704
Dubai Downtown Area
11092
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Home Furniture and Accessories
        1. Furniture
  • Financial Services
    1. Securities Brokers and Traders
      1. Conventional
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Boats
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

INJAZ Kuwait Outstanding Performance Recognized by INJAZ Al Arab

Kuwait- 27, 2015: INJAZ Kuwait, a member of INJAZ Al Arab, today announced that its tremendous efforts and great performance were recognized by INJAZ Al Arab, when it was presented with two awards; the Collaboration Award and the Junior Achievement Worldwide Compliance Award. The awards were presented by H.E. Sheikh Khaled Bin Zayed Al Nehayan, Chairman- INJAZ Al-Arab and Chairman & Founder,

Press Release - 27-May-2015

Egyptian government wants Etisalat to list

The Egyptian government wants to see Etisalat Misr, the Egyptian unit of Abu Dhabi state-owned Etisalat, listed on the national exchange, said the country’s Minister of Communications and Information Technology.

Gulf News - 16-Oct-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement