Advertisement
last updated on: 16 September 2016

Belfast Controls Equipment Trading (L.L.C)

Also known as: Belfast Controls, Belfast Trading
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of valves, pumps, fittings, flanges, thermowell, water meters, handheld probes, circular chart recorders, actuators and transmitters. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 14

Contact details

Primary address
Belfast Controls Equipment Trading (L.L.C) Building
Al Quoz Industrial Area 2
121797
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement