Advertisement
last updated on: 13 December 2016

Banque de l'Habitat

Also known as: BH

last trade: 21.40 TND (29 May 2017) 0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides loans and credit facilities to contribute to the development of the country's economy. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1989 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1859 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BH.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE BH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 21.40
  • 0.10
  • 0.00%  
  • 21.40
  • 21.40
  • 21.30 
  • 800
  • 6
  • 17,119
  • TND 728M

Contact details

Primary address
Banque de l'Habitat Building 18
Mohammed Street 5
Tunisia
Tunis
1800
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Tunisia to fill supply gaps in housing market

Tunisia benefits from one of the strongest housing markets in the region, but in the face of rising costs, it is looking to expand social housing.

Oxford Business Group - 23-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement