Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2016

Banque Nationale Agricole

Also known as: BNA

last trade: 11.40 TND (16 October 2017) -0.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1959 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 2500 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BNA.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE BNA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 11.40
  • -0.10
  • -1.00%  
  • 11.50
  • 11.50
  • 11.40 
  • 12,115
  • 36
  • 138,425
  • TND 365M

Contact details

Primary address
Banque Nationale Agricole Building
Hedi Nouira Street
Ariana Area
Tunisia
Tunis
1001
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

The brink of change

Following a tumultuous year in politics and banking, Tunisia looks ahead to reformThe 27 January announcement that Tunisia's National Constituent Assembly (NCA) passed the new constitution and endorsed a caretaker government was a milestone in the country's gradual return to a stable economy. But with politics on the upswing, banking reform is the next step to Tunisia's resurgence.The remarkable c

Banker Africa - 25-Feb-2014

Tunisia takes steps to bolster the banking sector

Authorities in Tunisia are considering a USD 1.1 billion recapitalisation of state-owned banks over the next two years in an effort to help reduce risk in the country's financial sector and reassure investors.

Oxford Business Group - 12-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement