Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Algerie Poste

Also known as: AP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides postal and courier services. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 2002 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 30000

Contact details

Primary address
Algerie Poste Building
Dar El Beida Street
Bab Ezzouar Area
Algeria
Algiers
16311
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Postal, Courier, and Messenger Services
        1. Postal Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Couriers and Messengers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement