Advertisement
last updated on: 25 September 2017

Al Salam Bank - Algeria

Also known as: ASBA, Al Salam Bank Algeria
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 198

Contact details

Primary address
Building 233
Ahmad Ouaked Street
Dely Ibrahim Area
141
Algeria
Algiers
16320
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement