Advertisement
last updated on: 05 January 2017

Al Musbah Group

Also known as: Almusbah Trading Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of perfume and cosmetics retail outlets. Through its main subsidiaries; provides valet parking and catering services; manages and operates GSM mobile telecommunications networks; provides corporate computer services including networking design, recovery, hardware and software installation; ownership and operation of duty free shops, leather retail outlets and VIP lounges; distribution of passenger cars. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1969 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 4000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Musbah Tower
SAMA Street
Al Balad District, New Al-Khaskia Market
20002
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21455
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Perfumes (Primary Industry)
        2. Cosmetics and Beauty Products
      2. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Luggage and Leather
    2. General Retailers
      1. Duty Free Stores
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Parking Facility Management
    2. Other Services
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Duty-free shopping facility now at KFIA

Yusef Al-Dahri, director of King Fahd International Airport (KFIA), opened the World Duty Free (WDF) shop at the airport.This is the first such shopping facility in the Eastern Province. "World Duty Free shopping at the airport will add great value to services for arriving, departing and transiting passengers," Al-Dahri said, adding that the facility differs from the local market in terms of

Arab News - 12-Jan-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement