Advertisement
last updated on: 18 December 2016

Al Mulla Group Holding Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: Al Mulla Group, Al Mulla Group Holding Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, trucks and buses; manufacture of dampers, pipes, pumps, vessels, cold storage boxes, heating, ventilation, air conditioning, oil and gas equipment and steel products including tankers; distribution and maintenance of air conditioners, fire detection, fire protection, generators power systems and lighting equipment; provides engineering consultancy services; distribution of software solutions including communication and automation management solutions; civil and electromechanical contracting for building projects; engineering, procurement and construction for oil and gas projects; distribution of photocopiers, computers and computer peripherals. Through its main subsidiaries; provides automotive rental, travel agency and janitorial services; distribution of security equipment; provides automotive repair and maintenance; provides non- life insurance, foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1938 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Al Mulla Group Holding Company K.S.C.C. Building
Free Trade Zone
Shuwaikh Area
177
Kuwait
Safat
13002
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Automotive Rental Services
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
        4. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional
    2. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
      4. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors
    2. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement