Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Al Mazroui Group

Also known as: AM, Al Mazroui
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of paints and information technology equipment including plain paper copiers, electronic calculators, laser plotters, digital copying systems; provides civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; real estate property investment and development; corrosion protection works; home automation, engineering consultancy and integrated supply chain services; immigration document preparation; manufacture of plastic pipes and fittings; distribution of electrical machinery and equipment; manufacture of clothes; distribution of coffee machines; ownership and operation of home furniture retail outlet. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Al Yasat Tower
Fatima Bint Mubarak Street
7th Floor, Office 702
97
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Paints and Coatings
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Food Service and Food Retail Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Clothing and Accessories
      1. Clothing
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Home Furniture
  • Services
    1. Other Services
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Integrated Supply Chain Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement