Advertisement
last updated on: 16 September 2016

Al Mazroui Engineering Co. L.L.C

Also known as: MEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services; fabrication and welding services; distribution of oil and gas equipments including gaskets, pumps, motors, filters and valves; human resources services including skilled man power supply; automotive spare parts and accessories. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 114

Contact details

Primary address
Al Yasat Tower
Baniyas Street 138
10th Floor, Office 1003
29248
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement