Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2017

Al Mansoori Specialized Engineering

Also known as: AlMansoori
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil and gas field services including well testing, surveying, tubular and industrial inspection, logging, perforating, cementing, wireline, workover and completion. Through its main subsidiaries; manpower supply and oil well drilling services; manufacture of sulphonated asphalt and oil and gas machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Al Mansoori Tower
Salam Street
17th Floor
Mussafah Industrial Area
3374
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.target-energy.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Well Drilling
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Industrial Chemicals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ALMANSOORI makes high profile appoints

AlMansoori, the leader in oilfield services in the Middle East, has enhanced its senior management team with the appointment of three key personnel to its operations.

Press Release - 15-May-2016

ALMANSOORI Appoints New General Manager

AlMansoori Specialized Engineering, the leader in oilfield services in the Middle East, is pleased to announce that it has appointed Ahmed Aboulfotouh as a General Manager for AlMansoori Production Services.

Press Release - 02-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement