Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2017

Al Hilal Bank PJSC

Also known as: AHB, Al Hilal Bank, Al Hilal Islamic Bank
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; asset management services including fund management; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Al Bahr Towers
Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Street
63111
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate financial services

Al Hilal Bank launches Student Savings Account to encourage a culture of savings among students in the UAE

Abu Dhabi: : To encourage a culture of savings among students in the UAE and build awareness about the importance of savings, Al Hilal Bank launched a Student Savings Account for university and college students.The Al Hilal Bank Student Savings Account will have several features catering to student needs with free ATM withdrawals, monthly profit distribution, and no minimum balance requirement to

Press Release - 13-Nov-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement