Advertisement
last updated on: 18 September 2016

Al Hassan Engineering Company SAOG

Also known as: AHEC

last trade: 0.049 OMR (01 June 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for heavy and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In N/A Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 4300 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
HECI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM HECI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.049
  • 0.00
  • 2.08%  
  • 0.049
  • 0.049
  • 0.049 
  • 12,090
  • 2
  • 590
  • OMR 4M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hassan Group of Companies Building
Al Wadi Al Kabir Area
1948
Oman
Muscat
Ruwi 112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement