Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2014

Al Dar for Exchange Works

Also known as: Al Dar, Al Dar Exchange
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services according to the Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 65

Contact details

Primary address
Ismail Bin Ali Building 223
C Ring Road
1st Floor, Office 2
41 Nuaija, Al Hilal West Area
24048
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement