Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2017

Al Ahmadiah Contracting & Trading

Also known as: AAC, Al Ahmadiah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; construction of theme parks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ahmadiah Contracting & Trading Building
Al Diyafah Street
Al Jafiliya Area
2596
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement