Advertisement
last updated on: 14 August 2016

Al-Watania Poultry

Also known as: Al-Watania, WP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of poultry farms and slaughterhouses; production of frozen and packed poultry products, animal feed and fertilizers. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 70

Contact details

Primary address
1181
Saudi Arabia
Buraydah
81999
Region
Al Qassim
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement