Advertisement
last updated on: 14 December 2016

Al-Ittefaq Steel Products Co.

Also known as: Al-Ittefaq Steel, ISPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of steel products including hot rolled coils, billets, deformed reinforcement bars, wire rods, direct reduced iron, prestressed concrete strands, drawn wires, galvanized steel wires, iron pellets and epoxy coating. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1989 Primary Sector Mining and Metals

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Ittefaq Steel Products Co. Building
Abqaiq Highway
2nd Industrial City
7600
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31472
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.bishahsteel.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement