Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2016

Al-Ghalbi International Engineering & Contracting LLC

Also known as: AL-GHALBI, Al-Ghalbi International
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure projects; provides installation of pipelines, catholic protection, painting, renovation and demolition works; provides engineering consultancy, repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Al Assalah Tower
5th Floor, Office 506-509
Seeb Area
2470
Oman
Muscat
111
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement