Advertisement
last updated on: 09 December 2016

Agility Global Logistics FZE

Also known as: Agility Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides warehousing, storage and freight forwarding services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2003 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Agility Global Logistics FZE Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone, South
17713
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-813-1115
  • Tel: +971 4-813-1222
  • Tel: +971 4-654-7049
  • Fax: +971 4-886-3795
  • Fax: +971 4-881-4345
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement