Advertisement
last updated on: 23 August 2017

Afcons Infrastructure Limited - Bahrain (dissolved)

Also known as: Afcons Bahrain
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for infrastructure projects; provides marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2011 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. Marine
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement