Advertisement
last updated on: 13 April 2017

Acer Computer Middle East Limited

Also known as: Acer ME
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of computers and computer peripherals including desktops, laptops, tablets, monitors, projectors, keyboards, mice and other accessories. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1992 Primary Sector Information Technology

Contact details

Primary address
Acer Computer Middle East Limited Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone
16951
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.acer-group.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Acer Joins Hands with SARCO as its Official Distributor in Oman

Dubai, UAE - Acer recently signed a partnership with Al Seeb Technical Establishment LLC (SARCO) at the Crowne Plaza, Muscat. In line with this agreement, SARCO will take over the distribution activities for Acer, enabling the company to ship products directly to the Sultanate.

Press Release - 17-Nov-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement