Advertisement
last updated on: 10 December 2016

Abu Issa Holding

Also known as: AIH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of department stores; distribution of perfumes, bags, luggages and personal care products; provides business and engineering consultancy services; direct investments in various sectors; ownership and operation of clothing, perfumes, cosmetics, lighting, watches, toys, honey and sweets retail outlets; production of stones and wood products; provides software solutions including document management and mobile solutions; website design and software development; distribution of cables and wires; provides civil and electro-mechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of general food products, furniture, mattresses and consumer electronics, construction, lighting, telecommunication and fire protection equipment; offers laundry, interior design, advertising, event organizing and real estate property management services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Blue Salon Building
Suhaim Bin Hamad Street
2nd Floor
Al Sadd Area
6255
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores (Primary Industry)
    2. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
        2. Luggage and Leather
      2. Food and Beverage Retailers
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Lighting Equipment
      4. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Cosmetics and Beauty Products
        2. Perfumes
      5. Toys and Games Retailers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
    2. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Consumer Electronics
    3. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Distributors
      2. Mattresses
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Lighting Equipment and Other Fixtures
        1. Distributors
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
        2. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
      2. Website Solutions
        1. Ecommerce Website Design and Services
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Advertising
      2. Business Consulting
      3. Fairs and Exhibitions
      4. Interior Design
    2. Consumer Services
      1. Laundry Facility and Dry Cleaning Services
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail retail

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement