Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2016

Abu Dhabi Distribution Company PSC

Also known as: ADDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of water and electricity; provides maintenance and billing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1998 Primary Sector Power and Utilities

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Distribution Company Building
Al Falah Street
Jawazat Area
219
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution (Primary Industry)
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution
    3. Utility Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Vocalcom to unveil the latest tools in contact automation at this year's edition of GITEX Technology Week

28 September 2015Newest innovations to help telemarketing, advertising, collection and video broadcasting segments improve customer satisfactionCompany to also feature extensive cloud solutions portfolio designed to play significant role in IoT & 'smart' transformation initiativesVocalcom, one of the leading players of cloud contact centre of everything and sales acceleration technology, is set to

Press Release - 28-Sep-2015

ADM: e-Link between Tawtheeq and ADDC activated

Abu Dhabi, The Abu Dhabi City Municipality has made significant achievements in Tawtheeq system (Attestation of Tenancy Contracts) where the number of registered properties has so far topped 24,024 properties, the number of registered rental units touched 258,727 units, the number of registered tenancy contracts reached 327,327 contracts, and the number of tenancy contracts registered so far this

Press Release - 16-Sep-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement