Advertisement
last updated on: 18 September 2017

Abha Private Hospital

Also known as: APH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 750

Contact details

Primary address
Abha Private Hospital Building
King Abdulaziz Street
1794
Saudi Arabia
Abha
61431
Region
Asir
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement